Founded in 2006

 

guideStarSeal_2018_platinum_LG_blackAndW

© 2019 by Jazz Arts Project, Inc. 

Voicemail

(732) 784-3350

ADDRESS

PO Box 415

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Summer Music Camp

Presented by the non-profit organization Jazz Arts Project in association with the Red Bank Public Schools,

the Count Basie Center for the Arts

and the Louis & Gia Maione Prima Fundation

Formerly known as

Red Bank Middle School Summer Music Camp,

“A Camp to Build A Dream On”

 

free instrumental music camp for middle school students: beginners AND advanced

- All Instruments & All Levels! -

  • JULY 8th   --   ORIENTATION, INSTRUMENT CHOICE, AND LAST MINUTE REGISTRATION

  • Full Day Sessions (10:00am-3:00pm)

  • CONTINUING for  2-WEEKS, Mon – Fri.

JULY 8 - 12 

AND JULY 15 - 19

  • SHOWCASE RECITAL CONCERT FOR PARENTS & FAMILY –JULY 19–2:00PM

Begins July 8th!

Jazz-Camp 2_edited.jpg

Questions?    Info@JazzArtsProject.org

To register online click here